Restoration Action Database (RAD)

Welcome to the RAD! (expand for details)
The RAD provides data-driven information on restoration to support Trinity River ecology and fisheries below Trinity and Lewiston Dams, all the way to the confluence with the Klamath River. These data are primarily tabular, but will link out to other forms of data including maps. We intend to include all restoration activities within the Trinity River watershed that benefit mainstem fisheries. However, TRRP is only responsible for data on our own activities. Corrections may be submitted to the TRRP Data Steward. All data is provided as-is with no guarantees or warranties.

Site: Conner Ck

Back up to the table of TRRP mainstem restoration projects.

This provides data on a particular site.

Name:Conner Ck
Action Type:Channel Rehabilitation
Program:TRRP (USDI Record of Decision, 2000)
Unique Site Identifier:6
Photo:Photo capabilities pending.
Alternate Name:Conner Creek
Abbreviation:CC
Suite:Canyon Creek
Environmental Study Limit (ESL):Conner Ck
Year (primary construction):2006
Lead Agency:
Total Site Acres:57.20
Construction Footprint Acres:8.81
Description:
River-Miles (lower-focus-upper):77.000 -[77.250]- 77.500
Custom TRRP Web Page:
Web-Map Page:-
Civil Construction Designer:Hoopa Valley Tribe Design Team
Civil Design Date:2006-07-15
Design Cut Estimate:19400
Design Fill Estimate:19400
Latitude:40.7550
Longitude:-123.0680
Altitude (ft):1409
Hydrologic Unit:180102111101
NHD ID:8244388

Count of fields: 27